Skip to content
The staff is friendly and informative. They made me feel welcome to come back even though I was just browsing.
The furniture is beautiful!! So many options to choose from. They also have layaway for those people who need more ti...
The City's Largest Furniture Store
The City's Largest Furniture Store

Bedroom

Transform your bedroom into a comfortable retreat with bedroom furniture from Upstate Furniture Outlet, your local furniture store in Rochester, NY. Browse beds, dressers, nightstands, chests, mirrors, vanities, and complete bedroom sets in styles ranging from modern and contemporary to traditional and rustic. Whether you're furnishing a master suite, updating a guest room, or setting up a child's bedroom, we carry options for every room size and budget. Our bedroom furniture comes in a variety of wood finishes, painted looks, and upholstered designs so you can create the exact feel you want. A well-furnished bedroom starts with the right bed frame, and we carry panel beds, platform beds, storage beds, upholstered beds, and more in sizes from Twin to California King. Add a coordinating dresser, nightstand, and mirror for the complete look. Visit our showroom in Rochester to see bedroom furniture arranged in room settings, or shop our full collection online. Delivery and flexible financing are available to help make your bedroom refresh easy and affordable. Financing options available.

$
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
Current price $388.00

Gerridan Bed

Cool, clean and casually modern. This queen panel bed’s wispy whitewash finish sets the tone for your calming sanctuary. Framed elements and cross-...

View full details
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
Current price $388.00
Save up to 34% Save %
Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00
Current price $388.00
$388.00 - $388.00
Current price $388.00

Evesen Floor Standing Mirror with Storage

This floor mirror with storage makes on-the-go glam effortless. Complete outfits with accessories in an instant—with easy-to-access shelving on the...

View full details
Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00
Current price $388.00
$388.00 - $388.00
Current price $388.00
Save 34% Save %
Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00
Current price $488.00
$488.00 - $488.00
Current price $488.00

Lucia Floor Mirror

3D Available

Exquisitely crafted for any glamour queen, this floor mirror is a splendid accent. Antique silver finish brings life to the ornate scroll design. ...

View full details
Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00
Current price $488.00
$488.00 - $488.00
Current price $488.00
Save 29% Save %
Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00
Current price $388.00
$388.00 - $388.00
Current price $388.00

Panchali Floor Mirror

Simply striking and strikingly simple. The ultra clean lines and a mixed-media frame of brown finished wood and black finished metal make this floo...

View full details
Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $588.00
Original price $588.00
Current price $388.00
$388.00 - $388.00
Current price $388.00
Save 34% Save %
Original price $388.00
Original price $388.00 - Original price $388.00
Original price $388.00
Current price $288.00
$288.00 - $288.00
Current price $288.00

Sethall Floor Mirror

Beauty reflects in contemporary style with this floor mirror. Its black-finished metal creates a lovely curved frame. Standing almost six feet high...

View full details
Original price $388.00
Original price $388.00 - Original price $388.00
Original price $388.00
Current price $288.00
$288.00 - $288.00
Current price $288.00
Save 26% Save %
Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00
Current price $488.00
$488.00 - $488.00
Current price $488.00

Dairville Floor Mirror

This floor mirror combines effortless beauty and design with carefree function. It brings both height and light to your space, with its naturally b...

View full details
Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $688.00
Current price $488.00
$488.00 - $488.00
Current price $488.00
Save 29% Save %
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00
$288.00 - $488.00
$288.00 - $488.00
Current price $288.00

Hyanna Bed

3D Available

Inspired by natural beauty, refined to perfection. This king panel bed brings cozy outdoor vibes to your bedroom with its warm and inviting golden ...

View full details
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00
$288.00 - $488.00
$288.00 - $488.00
Current price $288.00
Save up to 29% Save %
Original price $688.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $688.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $688.00
$488.00 - $588.00
$488.00 - $588.00
Current price $488.00

Hyanna Panel Storage Bed

3D Available

Inspired by natural beauty, refined to perfection. This king panel storage bed brings cozy outdoor vibes to your bedroom with its warm and inviting...

View full details
Original price $688.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $688.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $688.00
$488.00 - $588.00
$488.00 - $588.00
Current price $488.00
Save up to 25% Save %
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,088.00
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,088.00
Original price $988.00
$688.00 - $788.00
$688.00 - $788.00
Current price $688.00

Hyanna Panel Storage Bed with 1 Under Bed Storage Drawer

3D Available

View full details
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,088.00
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,088.00
Original price $988.00
$688.00 - $788.00
$688.00 - $788.00
Current price $688.00
Save up to 28% Save %
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00
$788.00 - $888.00
$788.00 - $888.00
Current price $788.00

Hyanna Panel Storage Bed with 2 Under Bed Storage Drawer

3D Available

View full details
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00
$788.00 - $888.00
$788.00 - $888.00
Current price $788.00
Save up to 25% Save %
Original price $788.00
Original price $788.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $788.00
Current price $588.00
$588.00 - $588.00
Current price $588.00

Hyanna Bed with 1 Side Storage

3D Available

Inspired by natural beauty, refined to perfection. With its warm and inviting golden rustic finish, the Hyanna full panel bed with storage brings c...

View full details
Original price $788.00
Original price $788.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $788.00
Current price $588.00
$588.00 - $588.00
Current price $588.00
Save 25% Save %
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $988.00
$688.00 - $888.00
$688.00 - $888.00
Current price $688.00

Hyanna Bed with 2 Side Storage

3D Available

Inspired by natural beauty, refined to perfection. With its warm and inviting golden rustic finish, the Hyanna twin panel bed with storage brings c...

View full details
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $988.00
$688.00 - $888.00
$688.00 - $888.00
Current price $688.00
Save up to 30% Save %
Original price $288.00
Original price $288.00 - Original price $288.00
Original price $288.00
Current price $188.00
$188.00 - $188.00
Current price $188.00

Derekson Youth Panel Headboard

When you want a bedroom that makes a bold statement, Derekson is for you. Rustic butcher block finish is tastefully roughhewn, with appealing color...

View full details
Original price $288.00
Original price $288.00 - Original price $288.00
Original price $288.00
Current price $188.00
$188.00 - $188.00
Current price $188.00
Save 35% Save %
Original price $288.00 - Original price $388.00
Original price $288.00 - Original price $388.00
Original price $288.00
$188.00 - $288.00
$188.00 - $288.00
Current price $188.00

Derekson Panel Headboard

When you want a bedroom that makes a bold statement, this headboard is for you. Rustic butcher block finish is tastefully roughhewn, with appealing...

View full details
Original price $288.00 - Original price $388.00
Original price $288.00 - Original price $388.00
Original price $288.00
$188.00 - $288.00
$188.00 - $288.00
Current price $188.00
Save up to 35% Save %
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00
$788.00 - $888.00
$788.00 - $888.00
Current price $788.00

Derekson Bed with 4 Storage Drawers

3D Available

Modern yet hefty. This king panel bed with storage makes an urban eclectic statement. Seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean lined design we ...

View full details
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $1,088.00
$788.00 - $888.00
$788.00 - $888.00
Current price $788.00
Save up to 25% Save %
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,288.00
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,288.00
Original price $1,188.00
$888.00 - $988.00
$888.00 - $988.00
Current price $888.00

Derekson Bed with 6 Storage Drawers

3D Available

View full details
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,288.00
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,288.00
Original price $1,188.00
$888.00 - $988.00
$888.00 - $988.00
Current price $888.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00
$588.00 - $888.00
$588.00 - $888.00
Current price $588.00

Derekson Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

3D Available

When you want a bedroom that makes a bold statement, this king bed with storage is for you. Rustic butcher block finish is tastefully roughhewn, wi...

View full details
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00
$588.00 - $888.00
$588.00 - $888.00
Current price $588.00
Save up to 30% Save %
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00
$288.00 - $488.00
$288.00 - $488.00
Current price $288.00

Derekson Bed

3D Available

Modern yet hefty. This panel bed makes an urban eclectic statement. Seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean lined design we love today. Muted ...

View full details
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00 - Original price $688.00
Original price $388.00
$288.00 - $488.00
$288.00 - $488.00
Current price $288.00
Save up to 34% Save %
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
Current price $388.00

Drystan Bed

3D Available

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this queen panel bed. A refined take on...

View full details
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00 - Original price $788.00
Original price $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
$388.00 - $588.00
Current price $388.00
Save up to 34% Save %
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,488.00
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,488.00
Original price $1,188.00
$888.00 - $1,088.00
$888.00 - $1,088.00
Current price $888.00

Drystan Bed with 4 Storage Drawers

3D Available

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this full bookcase bed with storage. A ...

View full details
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,488.00
Original price $1,188.00 - Original price $1,488.00
Original price $1,188.00
$888.00 - $1,088.00
$888.00 - $1,088.00
Current price $888.00
Save up to 27% Save %
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00
$588.00 - $888.00
$588.00 - $888.00
Current price $588.00

Drystan Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

3D Available

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed with storage. A ref...

View full details
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $788.00
$588.00 - $888.00
$588.00 - $888.00
Current price $588.00
Save up to 30% Save %
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $988.00 - Original price $1,188.00
Original price $988.00
$688.00 - $888.00
$688.00 - $888.00
Current price $688.00

Lodanna Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

3D Available

Reminiscent of Hollywood glamour of yesteryear, this king panel bed with storage interprets luxury in a decidedly modern way. Sumptuous details inc...